Skip to content

Syngonium Pink Plant

Sale Sale
Original price Rs. 289
Original price Rs. 289 - Original price Rs. 289
Original price Rs. 289
Current price Rs. 199
Rs. 199 - Rs. 199
Current price Rs. 199

(MRP Inclusive of all taxes)

  • Shipping Rs. 49 for entire order
  • Dispatch in 5-8 days
These product images are only for reference purposes. The size, shape, color, appearance of the product may vary according to availability.

Description

This plant is available with us in pots of 6 and 8 inch diameter. Interested people can pick this big size plant from our garden center.
Common Name: Arrowhead plant
Botanical Name: Syngonium podophyllum

Syngonium is a great looking elegant and versatile houseplant which needs only modest care.

About the Product:

Syngonium pink is easy to care for plant that is well adapted to indoor environments.
As a young plant, its leaves start out heart-shaped, then gradually become arrowhead shaped as it matures.


Its dark-green leaves have silvery white, green or pink or cream variegation color leaves make this a decorative and popular house plant.
 

Its foliage attractive color will add up the beauty in your house and have the ability to cleanse the air you breathe. Syngonium is an excellent air purifier plant that removes harmful chemicals from the environment.

Plant Requirements:
  • Sunlight

    Natural indirect/artificial bright light

  • Soil

    Well-draining and nutrient-rich in soil

  • Watering

    Water twice a week

  • Plant Location/Placement

    Bright indoor

  •  
    Plant Maintenance

    Low maintenance

  •  
    Fertilizer

    Organic fertilizer, once a month

Caring points after receiving the Product:
  1. Carefully remove the plants from the boxes and packaging around the plants.
  2. Once you have removed the covering, check the moist, top soil feels dry to dry, water to the plant and place them in indirect sunlight for a few days.
  3. This should help your plant acclimate to your home and bounce back from transit shock.
Plant Care:
  1. Sunlight: Keep the plant indirect bright sunlight. Place the near a window in a room that gets bright morning sunlight.
  2. Soil: The soil should be well drained, fertile and rich in organic content for growing plant.
  3. Watering: Poke your finger/plain small stick into the soil to check the moisture. Do not over-water the plant. As a rule of thumb, water the plants thoroughly in summer and reduce watering in winter and rainy season. Water should be applied preferably in the morning or evening.
  4. Application of Fertilizer: Before application of fertilizer loosen the topsoil without disturbing the roots of the plant so, it can uptake the nutrients and moisture easily. Apply organic fertilizer twice a month. Apply water immediately after application of fertilizer.
  5. Plant Protection: Remove dead, infected or damaged plant parts and discard them away from the plants.
  6. For any insect attack or disease, you can use Neem oil, Karanja oil spray for primary treatment.